Is Pics Frozen Dairy Dessert Caramel Cup Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey
  • heavy cream
  • whey protein concentrate
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • buttermilk
  • +2 more

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Caramel Fudge (corn Syrup, Buttermilk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Butter [cream, Salt], Pectin, Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Citrate), Corn Syrup, Caramel Turtles (sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk [milk, Sugar], Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Heavy Cream, Butter [cream, Salt], Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Salt, Vanillin [artificial Flavor]), Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Maltodextrin, Mono & Diglycerides, Tapioca Starch, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan And Vitamin A Palmitate. Contains Milk.

Check Pics Frozen Dairy Dessert Caramel Cup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go