Is Pics Frozen Dairy Dessert Caramel Cup Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- heavy cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- cream
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- polysorbate 80
- natural & artificial flavor
- natural & artificial flavors
- +4 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Caramel Fudge (corn Syrup, Buttermilk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Butter [cream, Salt], Pectin, Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Citrate), Corn Syrup, Caramel Turtles (sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk [milk, Sugar], Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Heavy Cream, Butter [cream, Salt], Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Salt, Vanillin [artificial Flavor]), Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Maltodextrin, Mono & Diglycerides, Tapioca Starch, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan And Vitamin A Palmitate. Contains Milk.
Check Pics Frozen Dairy Dessert Caramel Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pics Frozen Dairy Dessert Caramel Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


