Is Pics Frozen Dairy Dessert Caramel Cup Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- polysorbate 80
- natural & artificial flavors
- natural & artificial flavor
- +1 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Caramel Fudge (corn Syrup, Buttermilk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Butter [cream, Salt], Pectin, Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Citrate), Corn Syrup, Caramel Turtles (sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk [milk, Sugar], Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Heavy Cream, Butter [cream, Salt], Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Salt, Vanillin [artificial Flavor]), Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Maltodextrin, Mono & Diglycerides, Tapioca Starch, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan And Vitamin A Palmitate. Contains Milk.
Check Pics Frozen Dairy Dessert Caramel Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pics Frozen Dairy Dessert Caramel Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


