Is Pics Sea Salt Sourdough Soft Pretzel Nuggets, Sea Salt Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- pretzel flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRETZEL FLOUR (ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, POTASSIUM BROMATE), WATER, SEA SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, YEAST AND SODA. SALT PACKET INCLUDED.
Check Pics Sea Salt Sourdough Soft Pretzel Nuggets, Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pics Sea Salt Sourdough Soft Pretzel Nuggets, Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Nugget


