Is Pics Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Rippled Potato Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER), SEASONING (CORN MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, SALT, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, PARSLEY, LACTIC ACID. CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], BUTTERMILK POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING CALCIUM SILICATE AND SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING AGENTS]).
Check Pics Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Rippled Potato Chips, Sour Cream & Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pics Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Rippled Potato Chips, Sour Cream & Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


