Is Pics Sweet Treat White & Dark Chocolate Flavored Drizzled Popcorn, Sweet Treat White & Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- lactose
- dry buttermilk
- milk
- whey powder
- white chocolate flavored coating
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM], WHOLE MILLK POWDER, WHEY POWDER [MILK], DRY BUTTERMILK, LACTOSE [MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM], COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER [MILK], LACTOSE [MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), POPCORN, CORN SYRUP, PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-BZ, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL AND YEAST), POTATO CHIPS (POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT). SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).
Check Pics Sweet Treat White & Dark Chocolate Flavored Drizzled Popcorn, Sweet Treat White & Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pics Sweet Treat White & Dark Chocolate Flavored Drizzled Popcorn, Sweet Treat White & Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


