Is Pictsweet Farms® Southern Classics® White Acre Cream Peas 10 oz. Stand-Up Bag Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- white acre cream peas
white acre cream peas
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Acre Cream Peas, Water
Check Pictsweet Farms® Southern Classics® White Acre Cream Peas 10 oz. Stand-Up Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pictsweet Farms® Southern Classics® White Acre Cream Peas 10 oz. Stand-Up Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White Hamburger Buns, 14.5 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Top Sliced White Hot Dog Buns, 14oz Bag, 8-ct
Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White with Sesame Seeds Hoagie Rolls, 14.5 oz. Bag, 6-pack
Pictsweet® Farms Vegetables for Roasting Sweet Potatoes 18 oz. Bag
Pictsweet Farms® Vegetables for Roasting Sweet Potatoes, Red Potatoes, Carrots & Butternut Squash 18 oz. Bag
Where to buy
Pictsweet Farms® Southern Classics® White Acre Cream Peas 10 oz. Stand-Up Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen, Pouch


