Is Pictsweet Farms® Southern Classics® White Acre Cream Peas 10 oz. Stand-Up Bag Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- white acre cream peas
white acre cream peas
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Acre Cream Peas, Water
Check Pictsweet Farms® Southern Classics® White Acre Cream Peas 10 oz. Stand-Up Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pictsweet Farms® Southern Classics® White Acre Cream Peas 10 oz. Stand-Up Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White Hamburger Buns, 14.5 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Top Sliced White Hot Dog Buns, 14oz Bag, 8-ct
Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White with Sesame Seeds Hoagie Rolls, 14.5 oz. Bag, 6-pack
Pictsweet® Farms Vegetables for Roasting Sweet Potatoes 18 oz. Bag
Pictsweet Farms® Vegetables for Roasting Sweet Potatoes, Red Potatoes, Carrots & Butternut Squash 18 oz. Bag
Where to buy
Pictsweet Farms® Southern Classics® White Acre Cream Peas 10 oz. Stand-Up Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen, Pouch


