Is Pictsweet Steam'ables Edamame With Sriracha Seasoning Vegan?

Ingredients
Edamame (Soybeans), Salt, Chili Pepper, Garlic Powder, Hot Sauce ((Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Maltodextrin), Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Vinegar Solids, Modified Corn Starch), Sugar, Oleoresin Paprika, Natural Flavor, Spice Extractives, Edamame (Soybeans), Spice Extractives
Check Pictsweet Steam'ables Edamame With Sriracha Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pictsweet Steam'ables Edamame With Sriracha Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
SPICE & SEASONING Less Sodium Seasoned Salt with Natural Spices
Trader Joe's Fried Rice Japanese Style With Edamame, Tofu And Hijiki Seaweed
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
MEXICAN RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BELL PEPPER & MEXICAN SEASONING, MEXICAN
Where to buy
Pictsweet Steam'ables Edamame With Sriracha Seasoning is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


