Is Pictsweet Steam'ables Edamame With Sriracha Seasoning Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Edamame (Soybeans), Salt, Chili Pepper, Garlic Powder, Hot Sauce ((Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Maltodextrin), Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Vinegar Solids, Modified Corn Starch), Sugar, Oleoresin Paprika, Natural Flavor, Spice Extractives, Edamame (Soybeans), Spice Extractives
Check Pictsweet Steam'ables Edamame With Sriracha Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pictsweet Steam'ables Edamame With Sriracha Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
SPICE & SEASONING Less Sodium Seasoned Salt with Natural Spices
Trader Joe's Fried Rice Japanese Style With Edamame, Tofu And Hijiki Seaweed
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
MEXICAN RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BELL PEPPER & MEXICAN SEASONING, MEXICAN
Where to buy
Pictsweet Steam'ables Edamame With Sriracha Seasoning is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


