Is Pie Filling, Apple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Cinnamon, Erythorbic Acid, Citric Acid
Check Pie Filling, Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pie Filling, Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Fruit · Can


