Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is PIE FILLING & PUDDING Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN STARCH, SUGAR, EGG YOLK, DEXTROSE, TAPIOCA STARCH, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SELECTED LEMON OIL IN GELATIN CAPSULES, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS, U.S. CERTIFIED FOOD COLORS INCLUDING FD & C YELLOWS NO. 5 AND 6. ESPECIALLY PROCESSED WITH CALCIUM PHOSPHATE. PRESERVED WITH ASCORBYL PALMITATE. AN ANTIOXIDANT TO STABILIZE FLAVOR.

Check PIE FILLING & PUDDING against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? PIE FILLING & PUDDING | Spoonful