This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PIE FILLING & PUDDING Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN STARCH, SUGAR, EGG YOLK, DEXTROSE, TAPIOCA STARCH, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SELECTED LEMON OIL IN GELATIN CAPSULES, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS, U.S. CERTIFIED FOOD COLORS INCLUDING FD & C YELLOWS NO. 5 AND 6. ESPECIALLY PROCESSED WITH CALCIUM PHOSPHATE. PRESERVED WITH ASCORBYL PALMITATE. AN ANTIOXIDANT TO STABILIZE FLAVOR.

Check PIE FILLING & PUDDING against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingMeal Prep
Gluten Free? PIE FILLING & PUDDING | Spoonful