Is Pieminister Kate & Sidney British Beef Steak & Kidney Pie Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat, Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamine), British Beef (18%), British Beef Kidney (13%), Water, Identity Preserved Palm Oil*, Carrot, Onion, Craft Ale (Wheat & Barley), Celery, Red Wine, Modified Corn Starch, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Tomato Puree, Salt, Redcurrant Jelly (Brown Sugar, Water, Redcurrant Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Gelling Agent (Pectin)), Maltodextrin, Garlic, Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Spirit Vinegar, Cane Molasses, Tamarind Paste, Salt, Onion Powder, Cayenne Powder, Garlic Powder, Clove Powder), Herbs, Wheat Protein, Yeast Extract Powder, Barley Malt Extract, Mushroom Powder, Flavouring, Black Pepper, Leek Powder, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Butter (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, *Learn more about our certified sustainable, identity Preserved Palm Oil, sourced from one of the world's most transparent Palm Oil producers, and our Pies, planet, people commitments at pieminister.co.uk/sustainability
Check Pieminister Kate & Sidney British Beef Steak & Kidney Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pieminister Kate & Sidney British Beef Steak & Kidney Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
Trader Joe's Beef Shepherd's Pie
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Teriyaki Jumbo - 2 Oz
John Soules Foods, Fully Cooked, Steak Fajitas, Fire Grilled Beef Strips, Family Size, 14 oz
STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES TENDER BEEF IN A SAVORY MUSHROOM GRAVY WITH ROASTED RED POTATOES AND GREEN BEANS, STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Whole


