Is Pieminister Kate & Sidney British Beef Steak & Kidney Pie Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat, Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamine), British Beef (18%), British Beef Kidney (13%), Water, Identity Preserved Palm Oil*, Carrot, Onion, Craft Ale (Wheat & Barley), Celery, Red Wine, Modified Corn Starch, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Tomato Puree, Salt, Redcurrant Jelly (Brown Sugar, Water, Redcurrant Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Gelling Agent (Pectin)), Maltodextrin, Garlic, Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Spirit Vinegar, Cane Molasses, Tamarind Paste, Salt, Onion Powder, Cayenne Powder, Garlic Powder, Clove Powder), Herbs, Wheat Protein, Yeast Extract Powder, Barley Malt Extract, Mushroom Powder, Flavouring, Black Pepper, Leek Powder, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Butter (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, *Learn more about our certified sustainable, identity Preserved Palm Oil, sourced from one of the world's most transparent Palm Oil producers, and our Pies, planet, people commitments at pieminister.co.uk/sustainability
Check Pieminister Kate & Sidney British Beef Steak & Kidney Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pieminister Kate & Sidney British Beef Steak & Kidney Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 12 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
Trader Joe's Beef Shepherd's Pie
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Teriyaki Jumbo - 2 Oz
John Soules Foods, Fully Cooked, Steak Fajitas, Fire Grilled Beef Strips, Family Size, 14 oz
STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES TENDER BEEF IN A SAVORY MUSHROOM GRAVY WITH ROASTED RED POTATOES AND GREEN BEANS, STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Whole


