Is Pier 33 Gourmet Bourbon Glazed Salmon Portions Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural red coloring
  • orange fiber

natural red coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Farmed Atlantic Salmon, Sugar, Flavoring, Trisodium Phosphate, Orange Fiber, Spices (Peppers And Parsley), Citric Acid, Salt, Bourbon Whiskey Liqueur, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Natural Caramel Coloring, Natural Red Coloring (Cochineal And Annatto)

Check Pier 33 Gourmet Bourbon Glazed Salmon Portions against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pier 33 Gourmet Bourbon Glazed Salmon Portions is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterGiant Eagle

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetRich
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide Dish