Is PIEROGI, GOAT CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized goat's milk
- cultured pasteurized light cream
- sour cream
- cream
- butter
- cheese culture
- cheese cultures
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUGH (ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MILK (VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3) BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED LIGHT CREAM, NONFAT MILK, ENZYMES), EGGS, SALT), PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS (CAROB BEAN AND /OR XANTHAN AND/OR GAUR GUMS)., ROASTED GARLIC (GARLIC, OIL BLEND (CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL). HONEY, CHIVES
Check PIEROGI, GOAT CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIEROGI, GOAT CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Piece


