Is Pierogi, Potato and Cheddar Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- nonfat milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese blend
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Potato, Mashed Granules (Potatoes, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Monoglycerides, (Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bisulfite, Bht, Ascorbic Acid)), Cheddar Cheese Blend (Cheddar Cheese(cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin, Butter (Cream, Salt), Disodium Phosphate, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Extractives Of Annatto), Flour, Soy Oil, Salt
Check Pierogi, Potato and Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pierogi, Potato and Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Pierogi, Potato and Cheddar Cheese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


