No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Pierogies Potato And Cheddar 454g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Potato Flakes (potatoes, Mono And Diglycerides. Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid), Salt, Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Cheddar Cheese (cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Disodium Phosphate), Natural Flavor, Eggs, Granulated Onion, Whey, Annatto And Turmeric (color). Contains: Wheat, Soy, Milk, Egg.

Check Pierogies Potato And Cheddar 454g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Pierogies Potato And Cheddar 454g | Spoonful