Is Pierre Big AZ Bacon Addict Cheeseburger Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • cheese culture
  • pasteurized process americancheese: milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FULLY COOKEDFLAMEBROILED BEEF PATTY WITH ONIONS, CARAMEL COLOR ADDED: Beef, Water, TexturedVegetable Protein Product [Soy Protein Concentrate, Caramel Color, Zinc Oxide,Niacinamide, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, CalciumPantothenate, Thiamine Mononitrate (B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (B6),Riboflavin (B2), and Cyanocobalamin (B12)], Onions, Seasoning (Hydrolyzed CornProtein, Dextrose, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices), Vinegar Powder, SodiumPhosphates, Caramel Color. JUMBO BUN: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour,Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid),Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, contains 2% or less of: Ascorbic Acid, CalciumPropionate (Preservative), Calcium Sulfate, Enzymes, Monoglycerides (With AscorbicAcid [Antioxidant] and Citric Acid [Antioxidant]), Salt, Wheat Starch, Yeast(Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid). PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICANCHEESE: Milk, Water, Cream, contains 2% or less of Cheese Culture, Citric Acid,Color Added, Enzymes, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sorbic Acid(Preservative), Soy Lecithin, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate. FULLY COOKED ROUNDBACON: Bacon (Cured with Water, Sugar, Salt, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate,Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite).

Check Pierre Big AZ Bacon Addict Cheeseburger against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pierre Big AZ Bacon Addict Cheeseburger is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltySmoky
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking