Is Pierre Big AZ Bacon Addict Cheeseburger Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bacon
- cheese culture
- beef
- pasteurized process americancheese: milk
- cream
- fully cookedflamebroiled beef patty with onions
- sorbitan monostearate
- monoglycerides
- enzymes
- calcium sulfate
- +9 more
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FULLY COOKEDFLAMEBROILED BEEF PATTY WITH ONIONS, CARAMEL COLOR ADDED: Beef, Water, TexturedVegetable Protein Product [Soy Protein Concentrate, Caramel Color, Zinc Oxide,Niacinamide, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, CalciumPantothenate, Thiamine Mononitrate (B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (B6),Riboflavin (B2), and Cyanocobalamin (B12)], Onions, Seasoning (Hydrolyzed CornProtein, Dextrose, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices), Vinegar Powder, SodiumPhosphates, Caramel Color. JUMBO BUN: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour,Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid),Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, contains 2% or less of: Ascorbic Acid, CalciumPropionate (Preservative), Calcium Sulfate, Enzymes, Monoglycerides (With AscorbicAcid [Antioxidant] and Citric Acid [Antioxidant]), Salt, Wheat Starch, Yeast(Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid). PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICANCHEESE: Milk, Water, Cream, contains 2% or less of Cheese Culture, Citric Acid,Color Added, Enzymes, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sorbic Acid(Preservative), Soy Lecithin, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate. FULLY COOKED ROUNDBACON: Bacon (Cured with Water, Sugar, Salt, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate,Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite).
Check Pierre Big AZ Bacon Addict Cheeseburger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pierre Big AZ Bacon Addict Cheeseburger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
Where to buy
Pierre Big AZ Bacon Addict Cheeseburger is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


