Is Pierre Big AZ Bacon Addict Cheeseburger Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- smoke flavoring
- wheat starch
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FULLY COOKEDFLAMEBROILED BEEF PATTY WITH ONIONS, CARAMEL COLOR ADDED: Beef, Water, TexturedVegetable Protein Product [Soy Protein Concentrate, Caramel Color, Zinc Oxide,Niacinamide, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, CalciumPantothenate, Thiamine Mononitrate (B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (B6),Riboflavin (B2), and Cyanocobalamin (B12)], Onions, Seasoning (Hydrolyzed CornProtein, Dextrose, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices), Vinegar Powder, SodiumPhosphates, Caramel Color. JUMBO BUN: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour,Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid),Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, contains 2% or less of: Ascorbic Acid, CalciumPropionate (Preservative), Calcium Sulfate, Enzymes, Monoglycerides (With AscorbicAcid [Antioxidant] and Citric Acid [Antioxidant]), Salt, Wheat Starch, Yeast(Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid). PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICANCHEESE: Milk, Water, Cream, contains 2% or less of Cheese Culture, Citric Acid,Color Added, Enzymes, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sorbic Acid(Preservative), Soy Lecithin, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate. FULLY COOKED ROUNDBACON: Bacon (Cured with Water, Sugar, Salt, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate,Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite).
Check Pierre Big AZ Bacon Addict Cheeseburger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pierre Big AZ Bacon Addict Cheeseburger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
Where to buy
Pierre Big AZ Bacon Addict Cheeseburger is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


