Is Pierre's Banana Cream Pie Crust Pieces and Graham Cracker Swirl Ice Cream, Banana Cream Pie Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- skim milk
- butter
- cream
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR [SUGAR, WATERJ, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL [GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMB (UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), COTTONSEED OIL, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), COCONUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON], CORN SYRUP, PIE CRUST PIECES [UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WATER, PASTEURIZED EGGS, SALT], BANANA PUREE [BANANA (BANANA, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN], WHEY, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, ANNATTO [COLOR].
Check Pierre's Banana Cream Pie Crust Pieces and Graham Cracker Swirl Ice Cream, Banana Cream Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pierre's Banana Cream Pie Crust Pieces and Graham Cracker Swirl Ice Cream, Banana Cream Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


