Is Pierre's Banana Cream Pie Crust Pieces and Graham Cracker Swirl Ice Cream, Banana Cream Pie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized eggs
- whey
- honey
- skim milk
- cream
- butter
- natural flavor
pasteurized eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR [SUGAR, WATERJ, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL [GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMB (UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), COTTONSEED OIL, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), COCONUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON], CORN SYRUP, PIE CRUST PIECES [UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WATER, PASTEURIZED EGGS, SALT], BANANA PUREE [BANANA (BANANA, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN], WHEY, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, ANNATTO [COLOR].
Check Pierre's Banana Cream Pie Crust Pieces and Graham Cracker Swirl Ice Cream, Banana Cream Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pierre's Banana Cream Pie Crust Pieces and Graham Cracker Swirl Ice Cream, Banana Cream Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
Keebler Ready Crust 10-Inch Graham Cracker Pie Crust, Premade Pie Crust For Baking And No-Bake, 9 oz
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE
PEACHES & CREAM SWEET PEACH ICE CREAM WITH RIPE PEACH PIECES AND A PEACH SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM
Ben & Jerry's Lights, Caramel, Action! Vanilla Ice Cream With Salted Caramel Swirls, Graham Cracker Swirls & Gobs of Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, Lights, Caramel, Action!
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


