Is Pierre's Banana Cream Pie Crust Pieces and Graham Cracker Swirl Ice Cream, Banana Cream Pie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • butter
  • cream
  • whey

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR [SUGAR, WATERJ, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL [GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMB (UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), COTTONSEED OIL, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), COCONUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON], CORN SYRUP, PIE CRUST PIECES [UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WATER, PASTEURIZED EGGS, SALT], BANANA PUREE [BANANA (BANANA, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN], WHEY, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, ANNATTO [COLOR].

Check Pierre's Banana Cream Pie Crust Pieces and Graham Cracker Swirl Ice Cream, Banana Cream Pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go