Is PIG OUT HELLA HOT PIGLESS PORK RINDS, 3.5 OZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • lactic acid
  • high-oleic expeller pressed sunflower oil

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, High-oleic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein, Pea Grits, Hella Hot Seasoning (Pea Protein, Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, White Distilled Vinegar, Cane Sugar*, Natural Flavor*, Paprika, Paprika Extract, Onion Powder, Spices, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Salt, Habanero Pepper, Lactic Acid*)., (*Derived from Vegan Sources)

Check PIG OUT HELLA HOT PIGLESS PORK RINDS, 3.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PIG OUT HELLA HOT PIGLESS PORK RINDS, 3.5 OZ is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go