Is Pig Wings Fully Cooked Seasoned Boneless Pork Shank with Barbecue Sauce Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch
  • modified food starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pig Wing Ingredients: Pork, Water, Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Sugar, Natural Pork Flavor (pork Stock, Natural Flavorings, Salt), Natural Flavorings. Bbq Sauce Ingredients: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar Cane Molasses, Tomato Paste, Vinegar (distilled White Vinegar, Filtered Water), Worcestershire Sauce (distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind [tamarind Solids, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate And/or Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavor, Sulfiting Agent), Modified) Food (corn) Starch, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor, Tamarind Extract, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Spices, Garlic (garlic, Water). Contains Sulphites.

Check Pig Wings Fully Cooked Seasoned Boneless Pork Shank with Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetSalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSandwichSnacking