Is Piggly Wiggly Blueberry Bagels, Blueberry Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched high gluten flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley
- wheat starch
- natural flavor
- malt
enriched high gluten flour
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED HIGH GLUTEN FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, BLUEBERRY BIT (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, WHEAT STARCH, DEXTROSE, COLORED WITH FRUIT JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, BLUEBERRY SOLIDS, AND SODIUM BICARBONATE), SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), ENZYME, MALT, CORNMEAL.
Check Piggly Wiggly Blueberry Bagels, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Piggly Wiggly Blueberry Bagels, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Piece


