Is Pike Pier Fisherman Al Natural Tartar Sauce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk solids
skim milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, WHITE DISTILLED AND WHITE WINE VINEGARS, CUCUMBERS, WATER, EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, FRUIT, CONCENTRATE (PEAR, APPLE PEACH), PINEAPPLES SYRUP,CORN, SYRUP, ONIONS, SALT, MUSTARD SEED, LACTIC AND CITRIC ACIDS, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE, XANTHAN GUM, DILL WEED, NATURAL VITAMIN E (PROTECTS FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, PEACH PUREE, RED CHILI AND BELL PEPPERS, CELERY SEED, TURMERIC.
Check Pike Pier Fisherman Al Natural Tartar Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pike Pier Fisherman Al Natural Tartar Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 8oz
Stubb's All Natural Bar-B-Q Sauce Original -- 18 oz
Where to buy
Pike Pier Fisherman Al Natural Tartar Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


