Is Pike Pier Fisherman Al Natural Tartar Sauce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, WHITE DISTILLED AND WHITE WINE VINEGARS, CUCUMBERS, WATER, EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, FRUIT, CONCENTRATE (PEAR, APPLE PEACH), PINEAPPLES SYRUP,CORN, SYRUP, ONIONS, SALT, MUSTARD SEED, LACTIC AND CITRIC ACIDS, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE, XANTHAN GUM, DILL WEED, NATURAL VITAMIN E (PROTECTS FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, PEACH PUREE, RED CHILI AND BELL PEPPERS, CELERY SEED, TURMERIC.
Check Pike Pier Fisherman Al Natural Tartar Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pike Pier Fisherman Al Natural Tartar Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 8oz
Stubb's All Natural Bar-B-Q Sauce Original -- 18 oz
Where to buy
Pike Pier Fisherman Al Natural Tartar Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


