Is Pillars Drinkable Greek Yogurt No Added Sugar Pre and Probiotics Raspberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured non-fat milk
- nonfat greek yogurt
cultured non-fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Nonfat Greek Yogurt (Cultured Non-Fat Milk), Water, Fruit Pectin (Fiber), Organic Raspberry Natural Flavor, Fructan Fiber (Prebiotic Fiber), Vegetable Juice (Color), Organic Stevia.
Check Pillars Drinkable Greek Yogurt No Added Sugar Pre and Probiotics Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillars Drinkable Greek Yogurt No Added Sugar Pre and Probiotics Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Raspberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Pillars Drinkable Greek Yogurt No Added Sugar Pre and Probiotics Raspberry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


