No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Piller's Pepperoni Minis Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Spices And Spice Extracts, Sugar, Dextrose, Sodium Ascorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Canola Oil, Natural Smoke

Check Piller's Pepperoni Minis against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice, Pouch

Flavor
PepperySavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSandwichLunch
Pescatarian? Piller's Pepperoni Minis | Spoonful