Is Piller's Smoked Fumee Turkey Breast Poitrine De Dinde Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey breast
- dextrose
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Turkey breast, Water, Salt, Sugars (dextrose, sugar), Modified potato starch, Sodium phosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium ascorbate, Sodium nitrite, Spice extractives, Natural smoke.
Check Piller's Smoked Fumee Turkey Breast Poitrine De Dinde against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Piller's Smoked Fumee Turkey Breast Poitrine De Dinde in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Poultry · Slice


