Is Pillsbury Blueberry Muffin Mix - Bulk 50 lb Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- egg yolk with sodium silicoaluminate
- egg white
- calcium acetate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- xanthan gum
- diesters of fatty acids
- +5 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Flour Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Egg White, Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Egg Yolk With Sodium Silicoaluminate, Nonfat Milk, Leavening Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Dextrose, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Sorbitan Monostearate, Propylene Glycol Mono And Diesters Of Fatty Acids, Corn Starch, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Xanthan Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Polysorbate 60, Calcium Acetate, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5 And Red 40, Soy Flour
Check Pillsbury Blueberry Muffin Mix - Bulk 50 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Blueberry Muffin Mix - Bulk 50 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
Pillsbury Blueberry Muffin Mix - Bulk 50 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


