Is PILLSBURY, CREAMY SUPREME, FLAVORED FROSTING, CHOCOLATE CHERRY, CHOCOLATE CHERRY Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check PILLSBURY, CREAMY SUPREME, FLAVORED FROSTING, CHOCOLATE CHERRY, CHOCOLATE CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PILLSBURY, CREAMY SUPREME, FLAVORED FROSTING, CHOCOLATE CHERRY, CHOCOLATE CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Vanilla Frosting
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


