Is Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Frosting Vanilla Sugar Free - 15 Oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oils, Water, Maltitol Syrup, Isomalt, Maltodextrin, Polydextrose, Sorbitol, Cellulose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Corn Starch, Citrus Fiber, Salt, Artificial Color Including Yellow 5 And Red 40, Artificial And Natural Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sucralose (Non Nutritive Sweetener), Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Contains Soybean , Excess Consumption May Cause A Laxative Effect (Due To Maltitol Syrup, Isomalt And Sorbitol)

Check Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Frosting Vanilla Sugar Free - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Frosting Vanilla Sugar Free - 15 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AmazonH-E-BHy-VeeIGAMariano'sPick 'n SaveUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingToppingGarnishingSnacking