Is Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Peppermint Frosting - 16oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- ascorbyl palmitate
- natural and artificial flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Artificial Color Including Yellow 5 And Red 40, Modified Corn Starch, Polysorbate 60, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Mixed Tocopherols, Chamomile And Rosemary Extracts).
Check Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Peppermint Frosting - 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Peppermint Frosting - 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Peppermint Frosting - 16oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


