Is Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Sugar Free Chocolate Fudge Frosting Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate fudge flavor with a smooth, creamy, easily spreadable texture, commonly used to frost and decorate cakes, cupcakes, cookies, brownies, and dessert bars. Reviewers often note satisfying chocolate taste, smooth application, and convenience for quick decorating, while some comment on variations in consistency, perceived sweetness, and minor packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltitol Syrup, Water, Palm Oil, Sorbitol, Maltodextrin, Isomalt, Polydextrose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Canola Oil, Cellulose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citrus Fiber, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 60, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sucralose (non Nutritive Sweetener), Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color (including Red 40, Yellow 5 And Blue 1), Antioxidants (ascorbyl Palmitate, Mixed Tocopherols, Chamomile And Rosemary Extracts). Contains Soybean Ingredients.

Check Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Sugar Free Chocolate Fudge Frosting against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Sugar Free Chocolate Fudge Frosting is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsIGAJewel-Osco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingSnacking