Is Pillsbury Easter Chick Poussin De Pâques Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour, Sugar And/or Golden Sugar, Palm And High Monounsaturated Canola Oil Shortening, Water, Dried Whole Eggs (contains Wheat), Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Salt, Artificial Flavour. Farine De Blé Enrichie, Sucre Et (ou) Sucre Doré, Shortening D'huile De Palme Et D'huile De Canola Riche En Gras Monoinsaturés, Eau, Poudre D'oeufs Entiers (contient Du Blé), Phosphate D'aluminium Et De Sodium, Silicoaluminate De Sodium, Sel, Arôme Artificiel. Contains Wheat and Egg.

Check Pillsbury Easter Chick Poussin De Pâques against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking