This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Pillsbury Fluffy Frost Frosting, Chocolate Marshmallow Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Fructose, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Cellulose Gel, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Modified Corn Starch, Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Mixed Tocopherols, Chamomile And Rosemary Extracts)

Check Pillsbury Fluffy Frost Frosting, Chocolate Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Pillsbury Fluffy Frost Frosting, Chocolate Marshmallow is available at 2 retailers

WegmansIGA

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingBakingSnackingGarnishing
Gluten Free? Pillsbury Fluffy Frost Frosting, Chocolate Marshmallow | Spoonful