Is Pillsbury Fluffy Frost Frosting, Chocolate Marshmallow Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Fructose, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Cellulose Gel, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Modified Corn Starch, Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Mixed Tocopherols, Chamomile And Rosemary Extracts)
Check Pillsbury Fluffy Frost Frosting, Chocolate Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Fluffy Frost Frosting, Chocolate Marshmallow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pillsbury Fluffy Frost Frosting, Chocolate Marshmallow is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


