Is Pillsbury Fluffy Frost Frosting, Chocolate Marshmallow Vegan?

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Fructose, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Cellulose Gel, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Modified Corn Starch, Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Mixed Tocopherols, Chamomile And Rosemary Extracts)
Check Pillsbury Fluffy Frost Frosting, Chocolate Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Fluffy Frost Frosting, Chocolate Marshmallow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pillsbury Fluffy Frost Frosting, Chocolate Marshmallow is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


