Is Pillsbury Fluffy Frost Funfetti Vanilla Marshmallow Frosting Oat Free?

Description
Soft, airy vanilla frosting with marshmallow notes and colorful confetti sprinkles; the fluffy, spreadable texture suits cupcakes, layer cakes, cookies, and quick decorating. Consumers commonly note an intensely sweet flavor, easy application straight from the container, and appeal for children's parties, while some reviewers prefer less sweetness for baking uses.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, airy vanilla frosting with marshmallow notes and colorful confetti sprinkles; the fluffy, spreadable texture suits cupcakes, layer cakes, cookies, and quick decorating. Consumers commonly note an intensely sweet flavor, easy application straight from the container, and appeal for children's parties, while some reviewers prefer less sweetness for baking uses.
Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Modified Corn Starch, Cellulose Gel, Artificial Color, Salt, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Antioxidants (ascorbyl Palmitate, Mixed Tocopherols, Chamomile And Rosemary Extracts), Soy Lecithin. Contains: Soybeans.
Check Pillsbury Fluffy Frost Funfetti Vanilla Marshmallow Frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Fluffy Frost Funfetti Vanilla Marshmallow Frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pillsbury Fluffy Frost Funfetti Vanilla Marshmallow Frosting is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


