Is Pillsbury Frosting Creamy Supreme Caramel - 16 0z Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- ascorbyl palmitate
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ARTIFICIAL COLOR INCLUDING YELLOW 5 AND RED 40, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, POLYSORBATE 60, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, ANTIOXIDANTS (ASCORBYL PALMITATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, CHAMOMILE AND ROSEMARY EXTRACTS).
Check Pillsbury Frosting Creamy Supreme Caramel - 16 0z against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Frosting Creamy Supreme Caramel - 16 0z in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pillsbury Frosting Creamy Supreme Caramel - 16 0z is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


