Is Pillsbury Funfetti S'mores Fluffy Frosting, S'mores Gluten Free?

Ingredients
FROSTING: SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CELLULOSE GEL, SALT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, CARRAGEENAN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR, CELLULOSE GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MOLASSES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 5, RED 40, ANTIOXIDANTS (ASCORBYL PALMITATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, CHAMOMILE AND ROSEMARY EXTRACTS). CANDY BITS: SUGAR, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), RICE FLOUR, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CARNAUBA WAX, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, DEXTRIN, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Pillsbury Funfetti S'mores Fluffy Frosting, S'mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Funfetti S'mores Fluffy Frosting, S'mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


