Is Pillsbury Funfetti Sugar Cookie Mix With Peppermint Candy Cane Sprinkles, Sugar Dairy Free?

Ingredients
COOKIE MIX: SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, SALT, CELLULOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. SPRINKLES: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), RICE FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDING RED 40 LAKE), CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Pillsbury Funfetti Sugar Cookie Mix With Peppermint Candy Cane Sprinkles, Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Funfetti Sugar Cookie Mix With Peppermint Candy Cane Sprinkles, Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
CONFECTIONERS POWDERED PURE CANE SUGAR WITH CORNSTARCH
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
About this product
Cookie · Powder


