Is Pillsbury Funfetti Sugar Cookie Mix With Peppermint Candy Cane Sprinkles, Sugar Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COOKIE MIX: SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, SALT, CELLULOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. SPRINKLES: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), RICE FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDING RED 40 LAKE), CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Pillsbury Funfetti Sugar Cookie Mix With Peppermint Candy Cane Sprinkles, Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Funfetti Sugar Cookie Mix With Peppermint Candy Cane Sprinkles, Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
CONFECTIONERS POWDERED PURE CANE SUGAR WITH CORNSTARCH
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
About this product
Cookie · Powder


