Is Pillsbury Gluten Free Brownie Mix Premium Chocolate Fudge with Chocolate Chips - 15.5 Oz Vegan?

Description
Rich, intense chocolate flavor with a dense, fudgy interior and a slightly crisp top; texture includes gooey pockets and a smooth, fudge-like crumb. Commonly baked for family desserts, potlucks, or warm servings with ice cream. Customer reviews often note consistent results, easy preparation, and portioning convenience.
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- natural and artificial flavor
- chocolate liquor
- semisweet chocolate chips
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, intense chocolate flavor with a dense, fudgy interior and a slightly crisp top; texture includes gooey pockets and a smooth, fudge-like crumb. Commonly baked for family desserts, potlucks, or warm servings with ice cream. Customer reviews often note consistent results, easy preparation, and portioning convenience.
Ingredients
Sugar, White Whole Grain Sorghum Flour, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Baking Soda, Natural And Artificial Flavor
Check Pillsbury Gluten Free Brownie Mix Premium Chocolate Fudge with Chocolate Chips - 15.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Gluten Free Brownie Mix Premium Chocolate Fudge with Chocolate Chips - 15.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Pillsbury Gluten Free Brownie Mix Premium Chocolate Fudge with Chocolate Chips - 15.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


