Is Pillsbury Grands Flaky Layers 5 Big Biscuits Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- enzymes
- L-cysteine hydrochloride
- diglycerides
- +2 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Soybean And Palm Oil, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dextrose, Fractionated Palm Oil, Vital Wheat Gluten, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Ascorbic Acid, L-cysteine Hydrochloride, Wheat Flour, Preservatives (tbhq, Citric Acid), Enzymes, Butter, Beta Carotene (for Color), Natural And Artificial Flavor. Contains: Wheat And Milk Ingredients.
Check Pillsbury Grands Flaky Layers 5 Big Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Grands Flaky Layers 5 Big Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Can


