Is Pillsbury Grands! Poppin' Flavor Biscuits Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- enriched flour bleached
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Oil (palm, Palm Kernel And/or Soybean), Sugar. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Baking Powder (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Salt, Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Pectin, Cocoa Powder, Maple Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin, Molasses, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Invert Sugar, Fenugreek Extract, Glycerin, Dough Conditioner (enzymes), Natural Flavor. Contains Wheat. It may also contain Milk Ingredients.
Check Pillsbury Grands! Poppin' Flavor Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Grands! Poppin' Flavor Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


